Home >> CATV  >> Optical Receiver >> FTTH

WS-Passive MINI Optical Receiver

The device is a home optical receiver with optical fiber access as the final target. It is suitable for FTTH (fiber to the home) network optical fiber user access terminals to realize analog or digital signal input. 


Share:
  • Feature
  • Parameter
  • Diagram

● High quality plastic shell; 

● No power, no consumption.

● The minimum digital signal meets -10dBm reception,the minimum analog signal meets -7dBm reception.

● Output power>61dBuv(PIN=0dBm)

● SC/APC &SC/PC&FC/APC&FC/PC optical connector for optional, male or female RF connector.

● Multi-stage lightning protection devices (TVS transient suppression diode),strict lighting protection system, ensure the equipment working under safe status.


Model

OR1

OR2

Wavelength

1200~1600nm&1550nm

Input optical power

+2dBm~-7dBm(Analog) +2dBm~-10dBm(Digital)

Optical return loss

>45dB

Optical connector

SC/APC&SC/PC

Bandwidth

40~1006MHz

Flatness

±1.5dB@40~1006MHz

RF output reflection

≥16dB@40~550MHz; ≥14dB@550~1006MHz

Output level

61~62dBuV (0dBm)

60±1(Pin=0dBm)

Output port

1

RF output impedance

75Ω

C/N(note1)

≥51dB

CTB(note 1)

≥65dB

CSO(note 1)

≥62dB

Working temperature

-25℃ ~+45℃

Product size

63*23*15mm




Principle Diagram

WS-OR1 FTTH Passive Optical Receiver

x