Home >> Telecom  >> ONU >> 1 port
Previous Product: None Next Product: None

WS-x911 ONU

WS-x911 is a mini GEPON ONT terminal device, which applies to pure broadband access. It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 1 GE(RJ45)interfaces. Supports the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch and it's easy to maintenance and manage. It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as  ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GEPON Equipment.


Share:
  • Feature
  • Parameter
  • Diagram

Applications

●Data services

●Voice services

●Video services

●Monitoring service

●FTTH / FTTB / FTTO / FTTP


Performance characteristics

●Support GEPON(EPON and GPON), and switch mode automatically

●Support triple churning encryption request

●Support DBA reporting mechanism request

●Support OMCI remote configuration maintenance function

●Support the remote upgrade and download

●Support status detection and fault report

●Support to configure the work mode at the user port

●Support data encryption and decryption

●Support 802.1Q VLAN

●Support traffic rule to modify the related priority 

●Support LED indication

●Support to restore the factory settings

●Support the remote reset and reboot

●Support dying gasp outage alarm

●Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom / huawei / zte / Cortina chipset


Technical items

Description

Optical property

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical output power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

<-29dBm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

Downstream LAN interface

1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors

Layer 2/3 switch

Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN

Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU

IEEE 802.3X flow control

Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port

Security strategy

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream and downstream

Support dynamic update of key

Management maintenance

Centralized OLT management based on OMCI

WEBCLI

Upgrade software remotely

Hardware information

Indicators

4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power switch

1

Power consumption

≤2.5W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5~+55℃
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30~+60℃
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Packing Size

160mm*145mm*34mm

Weight

0.198Kg


Solution

image.png

x